3 November 2020

Legal informations

Welcome to the website of ABlogix (the “Website”.).
This Website is published and hosted by ABlogix,
2830, Route de Prévelles
72110 Saint-Célerin
Phone : +33 2 85 29 43 43
SIREN or RCS de 494586399
Share capital of 5200€
Director of publication : Arnaud Bourlier

The following conditions apply to any person who accesses and uses the Site and the content and services associated with it.
In the rest of this legal notice, ABlogiX SARL is referred to as “ABlogiX”.

ABlogiX website

The information provided on the ablogix.fr Site is intended solely to give a general overview of ABlogiX products and services, without claiming to be exhaustive. Before relying on the information provided on this Site, you must check it and/or complete it with ABlogiX. ABlogiX shall not be held liable in any way whatsoever for the direct or indirect consequences of losses or delays caused by the use of this Site or the impossibility of using it. On the Site, ABlogiX provides links to other Sites. ABlogiX has no control over websites other than its own and does not assume any responsibility for these websites or their content.

ABlogiX does not guarantee the absence of typographical errors, inaccuracies or technical inaccuracies on the Site. ABlogiX does not guarantee the accuracy of the information published. It is your responsibility to check with ABlogiX before making any decisions regarding the services, products or other information described on the Site.

Protection of Personal Data

ABlogiX is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. ABlogiX is likely to collect and process personal data from visitors to the Site, in its capacity as Data Controller, within the meaning of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, as amended. It undertakes to ensure that the processing of personal data carried out on ablogix.fr complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) and the French Data Protection Act (Loi Informatique et Libertés) by defining and applying appropriate measures to guarantee the security of your personal data.

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

As a visitor, you can send an email to ABlogiX via the Site. Your messages will contain an affiliate number as a user and your email address, as well as any additional information you may wish to include in your message. ABlogiX may receive the following personal data: first name/last name, title, company address, email address, and telephone and/or fax numbers.

We ask you not to send us any sensitive data (including data relating to racial or ethnic origin, political, trade union, religious or philosophical opinions, medical or judicial records, sexual orientation and practices, as well as personal genetic, biometric or administrative data that uniquely identifies a natural person and, in general, any data that could harm an individual) when using our Site.

Use made of the data

The personal data collected via the ABlogiX Website are collected for the purpose of providing ABlogiX services, in particular :

  • Responding to your requests made via the forms or using the contact methods available on the ABlogiX Site;
  • To contact you about satisfaction surveys or market research;
  • For commercial purposes if you have authorised us to do so;
  • An application for a position within ABlogiX;
  • To develop a partnership.

For each purpose, the means of collection, the legal basis for processing, use, disclosure and retention may vary.

Recipients of the data

In order to best respond to your requests and needs (e.g. selection of the most suitable service offer, etc.), the data collected on the ABlogiX Site may be shared with ABlogiX’s commercial partners.

Duration of data retention

Unless specific regulations apply, ABlogiX keeps the personal data collected for the period justified by the purpose of their processing.

Exercising your rights

In accordance with the RGPD and the French Data Protection Act, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit, oppose and port personal data concerning you.

For any information or to exercise your rights regarding the processing of personal data managed by ABlogiX, you may contact the company :

  • by this contact form
  • or by post (with a copy of your identity card if you wish to exercise your rights) to the following address
  • ABlogiX
  • For the attention of Arnaud Bourlier
  • 2830, Route de Prévelles
  • 72110 SAINT-CELERIN

To find out more about your rights or to exercise your right to lodge a complaint, go to the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).

ABlogiX, the Website and its content (its own or that of its partners) are protected by trademark law and/or copyright and other rights. All these elements remain the exclusive property of ABlogiX or its partners. Pursuant to the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code, the legislative and regulatory provisions of all countries and international conventions, any representation and/or reproduction, or use, exploitation, in whole or in part, of any of the elements mentioned above, made without the prior written consent of ABlogiX or its partners, is prohibited.

Cookies

ABlogiX uses “cookie” technology. A “cookie” does not allow us to identify you. On the Site, it allows us, when you contact us via the contact form, to check that you are not a robot through the use of the Google “captcha”. This is a strictly necessary cookie.